invitations to ukraine Archives - Study in Ukraine Today

invitations to ukraine

ourist,Private and Business Invitations to Ukraine

Tourist,Private and Business Invitations to Ukraine

Tourist invitations

-If you intend stay does not exceed 60 days then the best choice is to apply for a tourist visa.
Tourist visas may be double or single for period not exceeding 60 days.
How to apply for tourist invitation to Ukraine.
STEP 1

Send us clear scan Copy of International passport(Data page) on mail study@studyinukrainetoday.com
Application format:
1• Full Name________________
2• Nationality________________
3• Date of Birth________________
4• Permanent address________________
5• Telephone contact no________________
5• Email address________________
Attach a copy of your International passport(Data page) on our E-mail:study@studyinukrainetoday.com
STEP 2
After reviewing your application, you will be required to MAKE PAYMENT for the Invitation,Delivery through Western Union or Money Gram or Bank Transfer
        TOURIST INVITATION | TOURISTIC VOUCHER

TYPE OF INVITATIONPERIOD OF ISSUANCEPRICE IN USA DOLLARS
Single entry
Validity period -30 days
Duration of stay-30 days
1 day300usd
Double entry
Validity period -60 days
Duration of stay-60 days
1 day350usd

send us on mail (✉study@studyinukrainetoday.com) the receipt of payment,address and full names of the person going to receive the invitation letter, and phone number
We will prepare your application and send you the following:
-2 copies of the tourist Voucher one for you and another for the consulate
-Copy of the licence of our tour operator with a stamp/seal
-copy of the certificate of registration of our firm with stamp/seal
-Visa application with details about the inviting firm
-Tour program
-Letter of support
STEP 3
VISA APPLICATION
The following documents should be submitted to the Ukrainian embassy as part of the visa application process:
• A filled visa application form(Download visa application form here)
• International passport valid for one year or more
• Original invitation letter
• Travel Voucher
• Reference from work,University or other documents that guarantee you will be returning to your country
• HIV-AIDS negative certificate
• One year health insurance-For some countries the insurance required is only for the traveling period.
• A bank statement to prove your financial ability to bear your expenses in Ukraine.
• 12 passport size pictures (3 * 4 cm)
•Ticket to and from Ukraine
After getting the visa e-mail us the scanned copy of the visa

NB: Ensure you have all the required documents before leaving your country.

Private Invitation

to Ukraine-description:Visiting relatives or friends in Ukraine,medical treatment and Etc.
Visas can single,double or multiple entries for a period not exceeding 90 days within 6 months.
Usually visas are issued with a validity period from 30 days to 1 year.
FOR EXAMPLE:
If you arrange the invitation to the 90 day,period of the invitation validity can be one year,that means 90 days in each half of the year.

If you are African or citizen of some countries from Middle East for example Iraq,Bangladesh,Pakistan, Afghanistan and others our Advise to make registration of Private or Business invitation for You!
If you are a student you should get a private visa by our private invitation, because you can’t get a business visa yet, because you are a student. Actually, by law you can try to get a tourist or private visa to Ukraine. But If you never been in Ukraine before or never had USA,UK, Shengen zone countries(west Europe countries) visas, then it will be very difficult to get a tourist visa to Ukraine. So, we advice you to make a Private or Business invitation for You.
The Private or Business invitation-letter for migration-risky-countries citizens is highest chance and possibility to get a visa to Ukraine and not to be rejected at the Ukrainian Consulate by tourist invitation!
We are providing the invitation-letters (original and genuine), but only Embassy of Consulate will decide to give you visa or not! We will do everything professionally and perfect from our side.

REGISTRATION OF PRIVATE INVITATION OF A FOREIGN CITIZEN(AFRICAN CITIZENS & CITIZENS OF PAKISTAN AND ETC, WHO HAVE CLEAN PASSPORT(NEVER HAD A VISA TO UKRAINE BEFORE

TYPE OF INVITATIONPERIOD OF ISSUANCEPRICE IN US DOLLARS
Single|double entry
validity period -90 days
after release duration of stay-30 days
7 days$500
Single|double entry
validity period -90 days
after release duration of stay-45days
7 days$560

REGISTRATION OF PRIVATE GUEST OR VISITOR

TYPE OF INVITATIONPERIOD OF ISSUANCEPRICE IN US DOLLARS
Single/Double entry
Validity period-90 days
after release duration of stay -30 days
7 days500
Multiple entry
Validity period-180 days
after release duration of stay -90 days(3 months)
7 days600
Multiple entry
Validity period-360 days
after release duration of stay -90 days in a half year(6 months)
7 days700

How to make a private invitation to travel to Ukraine?

STEP 1
Send us clear scan Copy of International passport(Data page) on mail study@studyinukrainetoday.com
Application format:
1• Full Name________________
2• Nationality________________
3• Date of Birth________________
4• Permanent address________________
5• Telephone contact no________________
5• Email address________________
Attach a copy of your International passport(Data page) on our E-mail:study@studyinukrainetoday.com
STEP 2
After reviewing your application, you will be required to MAKE PAYMENT for the Invitation,Delivery through Western Union or Money Gram or Bank Transfer
send us on mail (✉study@studyinukrainetoday.com) the receipt of payment,address and full names of the person going to receive the invitation letter, and phone number
We will prepare your application and send you the following:
-Visa application form with the specified information-name of the inviting person,address,phone
-A copy of the passport of the inviting person
-Blank of invitation from a private person,issued by territorial office of the state migration service of ukraine formerly -visa office
STEP 3
VISA APPLICATION
The following documents should be submitted to the Ukrainian embassy as part of the visa application process:
• A filled visa application form(Download visa application form here)
• International passport valid for one year or more
• Original invitation letter
• Travel Voucher
• Reference from work,University or other documents that guarantee you will be returning to your country
• HIV-AIDS negative certificate
• One year health insurance-For some countries the insurance required is only for the traveling period.
• A bank statement to prove your financial ability to bear your expenses in Ukraine.
• 12 passport size pictures (3 * 4 cm)
•Ticket to and from Ukraine
After getting the visa e-mail us the scanned copy of the visa

NB: Ensure you have all the required documents before leaving your country.

Business Invitation-letter to Ukraine

Registration of business invitation to Ukraine for foreigners from private company -For getting business visa to ukraine
Business invitation to ukraine,these are for peoples interested in negotiating with Ukrainian partners,conferences,signing and renewal of contracting,training etc
visa can be single,double or multiple entries for a period not exceeding 90 days within 6 months.
Usually visas are issued with a validity period from 30 days to 1 year
FOR EXAMPLE:
If you arrange the invitation to the 90-day stay,period of validity may be 180 days,in case of an invitation to a 180-day,period of the invitation validity can be one year,that means,90 days in each half of the year
If you are a citizen of African countries or some countries like Pakistan, Iraq, Afghanistan, Bangladesh & some others Our strong recommendation is make registration of Business invitation for You! If you are a student our recommendation is make a Private invitation to Ukraine.
The Business invitation-letter for migration risky countries citizens is highest chance and possibility to get a visa to Ukraine and not to be refused at the Consulate by tourist invitation!

REGISTRATION OF BUSINESS INVITATION OF A FOREIGN CITIZEN(AFRICAN CITIZENS & CITIZENS OF PAKISTAN AND ETC, WHO HAVE CLEAN PASSPORT(NEVER HAD A VISA TO UKRAINE BEFORE

TYPE OF INVITATIONPERIOD OF ISSUANCEPRICE IN US DOLLARS
Single|double entry
validity period -90 days
after release duration of stay-30 days
7 days$500
Single|double entry
validity period -90 days
after release duration of stay-45days
7 days$560

REGISTRATION OF BUSINESS VISA

TYPE OF INVITATIONPERIOD OF ISSUANCEPRICE IN US DOLLARS
Single/Double entry
Validity period-90 days
after release duration of stay -30 days
7 days500
Multiple entry
Validity period-180 days
after release duration of stay -90 days(3 months)
7 days600
Multiple entry
Validity period-360 days
after release duration of stay -90 days in a half year(6 months)
7 days700

How to make a Business invitation to travel to Ukraine?

STEP 1
Send us clear scan Copy of International passport(Data page) on mail study@studyinukrainetoday.com
Application format:
1• Full Name________________
2• Nationality________________
3• Date of Birth________________
4• Permanent address________________
5• Telephone contact no________________
5• Email address________________
Attach a copy of your International passport(Data page) on our E-mail:study@studyinukrainetoday.com
STEP 2
After reviewing your application, you will be required to MAKE PAYMENT for the Invitation,Delivery through Western Union or Money Gram or Bank Transfer
send us on mail (✉study@studyinukrainetoday.com) the receipt of payment,address and full names of the person going to receive the invitation letter, and phone number
We will prepare your application and send you the following:
-Visa application form with the specified information-name of the inviting person or company,address,phone
-Visa support
-Blank of invitation from a private person or company,issued by territorial office of the state migration service of Ukraine formerly -visa office
STEP 3
VISA APPLICATION
The following documents should be submitted to the Ukrainian embassy as part of the visa application process:
• A filled visa application form(Download visa application form here)
• International passport valid for one year or more
• Original invitation letter
• Travel Voucher
• Reference from work,University or other documents that guarantee you will be returning to your country
• HIV-AIDS negative certificate
• One year health insurance-For some countries the insurance required is only for the traveling period.
• A bank statement to prove your financial ability to bear your expenses in Ukraine.
• 12 passport size pictures (3 * 4 cm)
•Ticket to and from Ukraine
After getting the visa e-mail us the scanned copy of the visa

NB: Ensure you have all the required documents before leaving your country.

Contact Us Now!

FIND THE  LOCATION AND CONTACT OF UKRAINIAN EMBASSY IN YOUR COUNTRY BY CLICKING HERE

  • FOLLOW US


    Instagram
  • Register for 2017 Entry

    Register Now & be the first to get notified on new updates about studying in ukraine in 2017|2018 academic year

  • Contact Us Now!